Social Icons

twitterfacebookgoogle pluslinkedinrss feedemail

Tuesday, February 21, 2012

Glee Season 3 Episode 14 - On My Way

Just minutes after watching Glee Season 3 Episode 14 On My Way winter finale, Brava Brava! Glee has evolve into this mature musical comedy drama. So for season 3 we will have to wait until April 16 for the next episode. I know right. Torturing to just have to wait. But yeah, this episode is by far the best I could say. What makes me wanna write about this post? Life is too short! They really did send us a very strong message. There are few moments which I find I wanna write about. First is the ever great songstress Lea Michele (Rachel Barry) singing Here's To Us. The more that they celebrate their love even again all odds. Yes they are still too young to be ready for that. But I guess many would agree with me. Finchel is the best ever combination. 

Karovski also made a special appearance! Want more drama? He committed suicide. Did he survive? I will let you find out yourself. Really dramatic right? Something even better! Sue is preggers! Officially! Kinda think I like here better when she is mean! Wait a minute. I am not done! Best part of the drama doesn't ends here. The suspense kept going on. Quinn (Diana Agron) got hit by a truck in the end of the show! I really can't tell what is going on next! But I can't wait to watch the next episode this coming April 16th. 

Before I end my post. I would like to take this opportunity to thank someone I have in my life now. With all the support and love given, I am blessed. Thank you for always being there. Here's To US!!!!! 


We could just go home right now
Or maybe we could stick around
For just one more drink

Get another bottle out
Let's shoot the shit, sit back down
For just one more drink

Here's to us
Here's to love
All the times the we messed up
Here's to you
Fill the glass
Cause the last few nights have gone to fast
If they give you hell
Tell 'em go fuck themselves
Here's to us

We stuck it out this far together
Put our dreams through the shredder
Let's toast cause things
Got Better

And everything can change like that
And all these years have gone so fast
But nothing lasts
Forever

Here's to us
Here's to love
All the times the we messed up
Here's to you
Fill the glass
Cause the last few nights have gone to fast
If they give you hell
Tell 'em go fuck themselves
Here's to us

Here's to us

Here's to all that we kissed
And to all that we missed
To the biggest mistakes
That we just wouldn't trade

Here's to us breaking up
Without us breking down
To whatever's coming our way

Here's to us
Here's to love
All the times that we fucked up
Here's to you
Fill the glass
Cause the past few days have kicked my ass
So let's give 'em hell
Wish everybody will
Here's to us

Here's to us
Here's to love
All the times the we messed up
Here's to you
Fill the glass
Cause the last few nights have kicked my ass
If they give you hell
Tell 'em go fuck themselves
(Go fuck themselves)
Here's to us
Here's to love
Here's to us
(Wish everybody will)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Where Broken Heart Goes

My Social Network

Translate This

About Me

My Photo
Live to love and love to live. The motto that I held on my entire life. Just a regular guy who loves what I am passionate in life. A song writer and producer. Living life on the move. From Malaysia to The States, New Zealand to Singapore. With the companion of great people in life. In and out from the music industry. Taking everything one step at a time. 
Eric believe what Eric says~ Cuz Eric is God~