Social Icons

twitterfacebookgoogle pluslinkedinrss feedemail

Friday, March 2, 2012

Vision Of Love

Wake up if you believe
Love is not a fading dream
Tell me I'm not the only one
Who feels this way right now

Lonely needs a friend
Ask him where he's been
You could be the Light that comes
And turns his world around

I don't wanna run, I don't wanna hide
When someone needs somebody
I don't wanna say, I don't got the time
When someone needs somebody
With a little faith and a little soul
We can't go wrong

Make-up hides his face
Cos he feels out of place
He cries
Come on someone tell tat you're beautiful
We don't gotta run, we don't gotta hide

When someone needs somebody
We don't need to say, we don't got the time
When someone needs somebody
With a little faith and a little soul
We can't go wrong

When a heart breaks
And the world shakes
Will we stand for the vision of love?
When a tear falls
And the fear crawls
Will we stand for the vision of love?


2012 would be a great year for music. A friend of mine will be releasing his tune really soon this month. I can't wait for this single to be launch. It is catchy and beautifully sung. I wanted to share out this lyrics as it is really beautifully written. A girl friend of mine just called up and she was really going through a tough time at the moment. During the conversation I wish I could say something to make her feel better but I know nothing will.

Guess that today is a tough day for many people. Many that I cared and love for are going through a rough time. But all I could say is hold on there. At points I wish that sometimes I could so something better than this. Something like music healing. I know it does helps at times. But I am having mental blocks on writing. But loving the fact that it really does make a difference in our emotions. I think for now I just gotta hold on to it as well. Just sometimes wishing that life won't be a bitch just a little and loose. But don't we all hope for that.


I am gonna take some time off and head for some bubble tea in Mid Valley. Signing off~

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Where Broken Heart Goes

My Social Network

Translate This

About Me

My Photo
Live to love and love to live. The motto that I held on my entire life. Just a regular guy who loves what I am passionate in life. A song writer and producer. Living life on the move. From Malaysia to The States, New Zealand to Singapore. With the companion of great people in life. In and out from the music industry. Taking everything one step at a time. 
Eric believe what Eric says~ Cuz Eric is God~