Social Icons

twitterfacebookgoogle pluslinkedinrss feedemail

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Catch My Breath - Kelly Clarkson

Due to some copyrights, I am not posting the song on my playlist. First of all, it isn't an big awe song but more to an anthem kinda feel good music. But lyrics wise is great and the way she convey. I am not gonna talk a lot about this song. Those who knows, you will understand why this song is so personal to us. So, check it out on YouTube. I hope you guys love it.
Kelly's Greatest Hits - Chapter 1 out November 19th. Stay tune for more new tunes.


I don't wanna be left behind
Distance was a friend of mine
Catching breath in a web of lies
I've spent most of my life
Riding waves, playing acrobat
Shadowboxing the other half
Learning how to react
I've spent most of my time

Catching my breath, letting it go, turning my cheek for the sake of this show
Now that you know, this is my life, I won't be told what's supposed to be right

Catch my breath, no one can hold me back, I ain't got time for that
Catch my breath, won't let them get me down, it's all so simple now

Addicted to the love I found
Heavy heart, now a weightless cloud
Making time for the ones that count
I'll spend the rest of my time
Laughing hard with the windows down
Leaving footprints all over town
Keeping faith kinda comes around
I will spent the rest of my life

Catching my breath, letting it go, turning my cheek for the sake of this show
Now that you know, this is my life, I won't be told what's supposed to be right

Catch my breath, no one can hold me back, I ain't got time for that
Catch my breath, won't let them get me down, it's all so simple now

4 comments:

  1. So up beat. Love the energy in it.

    :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah.. It is how life should be celebrated.. It was good old 11 years now. Counting more to come. Glad you love the song Chen Xing.

    ReplyDelete
  3. It's Awesome Aiden! Remember to get it on 16th Oct.. LOL..

    ReplyDelete

 

Where Broken Heart Goes

My Social Network

Translate This

About Me

My Photo
Live to love and love to live. The motto that I held on my entire life. Just a regular guy who loves what I am passionate in life. A song writer and producer. Living life on the move. From Malaysia to The States, New Zealand to Singapore. With the companion of great people in life. In and out from the music industry. Taking everything one step at a time. 
Eric believe what Eric says~ Cuz Eric is God~