Social Icons

twitterfacebookgoogle pluslinkedinrss feedemail

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

To Bali With Love?

Well, everything seems to be at a boiling point. I needed this break and honestly, Bali did me good. There are so many things going on right now and I just didn't know how to deal with it somehow. I am lost at words. A tight slap from reality just didn't really help.

Listening to Siobhan Magnus's cover of Nothing Compares To You just put me at peace somehow. I just hang up on the phone with Andrew. Somewhat, I miss that cutie little boy very much. He is such a beautiful light. But he reminds me a lot with what being a normal human can be. All the emotions that is going on right now, it is just part of being alive.

Somehow, I wouldn't be able to go back to the States this coming few weeks. But anyhow, everything happen for a reason right? I know at this moment, I needed to be here. To be just where you needed. I thought I would feel miserable but actually, it ain't that bad. Maybe it's just the vibe I am having right now. Listening to music really does help.
She’s talking to angels, counting the stars
Making a wish on a passing car
She’s dancing with strangers, falling apart
Waiting for Superman to pick her up
In his arms, In his arms
Waiting for Superman
Well, I guess music is just really a part of me. This is just a song that really helps me a lot right now. And I guess that is all that matters. The lyrics of this song were inspired by a real life person. She indeed reminds me of someone I love very much.

Anyway, here are some shots I've taken in Bali. Will continue writing soon. Good night y'all.





2 comments:

  1. Haha..that before and after photo..very true..happens all the time

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hahaha... It's like war every night. Christopher.

    ReplyDelete

 

Where Broken Heart Goes

My Social Network

Translate This

About Me

My Photo
Live to love and love to live. The motto that I held on my entire life. Just a regular guy who loves what I am passionate in life. A song writer and producer. Living life on the move. From Malaysia to The States, New Zealand to Singapore. With the companion of great people in life. In and out from the music industry. Taking everything one step at a time. 
Eric believe what Eric says~ Cuz Eric is God~