Social Icons

twitterfacebookgoogle pluslinkedinrss feedemail

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Goodbye


If I seem distant 
Baby I am 
Words are like scissors in your hands 
And there's no script to follow 
So I just close my eyes 
That way it won't hurt so much 
When we say goodbye 

I feel just like an actor 
Up on the stage 
I can't believe 
What I'm hearing myself say 
And the porch light is my spotlight 
So I play along with this life 
That way it won't hurt so much 
When we say goodbye 

Did you ever love me? 
Does it even matter? 
Did you even notice the whole world shatter? 
I just want to hold you til you know I'm sorry 
But I just keep it all inside 
That way it won't hurt so much 
When we say goodbye 

My heart feels like a circus 
It's to much to take in 
It's hard to lose love 
But you were my best friend 

So I walk this high wire 
Alone tonight 
That way it won't hurt so much 
When we say goodbye 

That way it won't hurt so much 
When we say goodbye


Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Shelter

To that special YOU~ A thing I will do~ No matter how and no matter how hard it takes.
The light should keep shining~



I know that you need it
I know that you don't need me to repeat it
But everything I have to give
I'll give to you
It's not like we planned it
You tried to stay, but you could not stand it
To see you shut down so slow
as though it was an easy thing to do
Listen when
All of this around us will fall over
I'll tell you what we're gonna do, yeah
You will shelter me my love
And I, I will shelter you

I left you heartbroken
But not until those very words were spoken
Has anybody ever made such a fool outta you?
It's so hard to believe it
Even as our eyes do see it
The very things that made you live are killing you
Listen when all of this around us is fallin' over
I tell you what we're gonna do, yeah
You will shelter me my love
and I, I will shelter you
We will shelter you
I will shelter you
We will pray with you
We will pray with you, shelter you
We will shelter you
We'll shelter you
Listen when
All of this around us is fallin' down
We're gonna shelter yo
u

Friday, October 21, 2011

Tonight I Wanna Cry



Somehow after today's eventful gathering.. I cant thank you more for singing this song.
I feel every single bit in her voice. That just sink my heart in.
I really wish one day. I can let go and jus cry~
 

Where Broken Heart Goes

My Social Network

Translate This

About Me

My Photo
Live to love and love to live. The motto that I held on my entire life. Just a regular guy who loves what I am passionate in life. A song writer and producer. Living life on the move. From Malaysia to The States, New Zealand to Singapore. With the companion of great people in life. In and out from the music industry. Taking everything one step at a time. 
Eric believe what Eric says~ Cuz Eric is God~